Contacts & Links‎ > ‎

Committee


Committee 2020 

The committee is responsible for the running and management of the club. This includes fundraising, organising activities and events, and overseeing club structures to ensure all of our members are catered for.We always welcome new members onto the committee and would encourage all parents to consider becoming involved in the club through the committee or team involvement.                                                                    

Chairperson:                                Harry O'Sullivan

Vice Chairperson:                        Michael Dalton

Secretary:                                     Mairead Buckley

Assistant Secretary:                     TBA

Treasurer:                                     Susan O'Riordan 

Assistant Treasurer:                      Niamh Finn

PRO:                                             Orla Bowen

Facebook & Twitter:                      Orla Bowen

Child Welfare Officer:                    Audrey Murphy

School Liaison:                              Shirley O'Mahony

County Board Delegates:              TBA

South East Delegates:                  Rory Mee

Juvenile Board Delegates:            Michael Dalton

Street Leagues Co-ordinator:        Brendan O'Driscoll

General Committee:                      Therese Ahern, Deirdre Blythe, Patrick Nagle, Helena                                                             Hunter

Coaches 2020 

U5 & U6                                         Brian Foster, Eimear O'Connor.

U7                                                  Brendan O'Driscoll, Nicholas Murphy, Sharlene Minehane, Chloe Mulchinock, Hayley                                                                               Fitzgerald.                                                            

U8                                                  John Keohane, Maeve O' Sullivan, Noel Cooney, Claire O'Flynn, Ger Sheehan, Joanne                                                                             Brown.                  

U9                                                  Úna Streete, Alison O'Donovan, Mary Cox, Dee Donnelly, Áine Corrigan, Ian Lehane, Noel                                                                      Gubbins.  

U10                                                Lorna O'Driscoll, Trudy Hunter, Kay O'SullivanLisa Collins, Jean McCarthy, Laura Murphy.  

U11                                                Shirley O'Mahony, Derek Cremin, Ross Harris & Gerald O'Riordan.     

U12                                                Peter Prout, Avril Cooney, Michael Dalton, Tim Murphy, Jason Hurley, Chris Huggett.  

U14                                               Aisling Barr, Kieran Kissane, Geoff Dillon, Patrick Nagle, Rory Mee, John Wall.    

U16                                                Tracy O’Connell, Graeme McIvor, Ger Horgan, Deirdre O'Leary, Tricia O'Herlihy, Mairead Magure.    

Minors/ Intermediates                   Joanne O'Keeffe, Ann Kiely, Dermot Murray, Frank Barry, Harry O'Sullivan. 


Registration 2020

Youth player (8 and under)                                                                       €45

Youth player (under 9 to under 12)                                                        €50                

Youth player (under 13 to under 18)                                                     €75

2 Under 8s from same family                                                                  €70

1 U8 and 1 (U9 - U12) from same family                                              €75

1 U8 and 1 (U13 – U18) from same family                                            €100

2 x (U9 - U12) from same family                                                             €80

1 x (U9 - U12) and 1 x (U13 - U18) from same family                          €105 

2 x (U13 - U18) from same family                                                           €130

If there are more than 2 players from the one family then the price is based on the eldest two and the
third player is free

Adult Player                                                                                                   €85

Coach / Administrator/ Referee                                                               €10

Social Member*                                                                                           €25

  

 * Social membership may be granted to persons, who subscribe to and undertake to further the aims and objectives of the Club and the Camogie Association, but who do not seek to take part in the administrative or games related affairs of the Club. These members will have full voting rights as per rule 18.3.a.  

We are aware that in these financially difficult times, some of our members may not be in a position to meet these costs. If so please approach a committee member or coach in confidence to let them know.